mostre/art exhibitions

2019
Collective art exhibition: ICONOSMASH, curated by Valeria D'Ambrosio, various location, Florence, Italy.
Art residence: Hortus Acri, Curated by Pino Scaglione and Francesca Pirillo, Acri, Italy.
La Luna e i Calanchi, artistic direction by Franco Arminio, Aliano, Mt, Ital.
2018
RGB Light Experience, LucieOmbre 2018, Roma, Italy
PLF 2018 Pomezia Light Festival, Pomezia, RM, Italy
2017
Art residence: Ambienta, curated by Giacomo Zaganelli, Roccamare, Castiglion della Pescaia, GR, Italy
Collective art exhibition: "Ambienta 2",show curated by Giacomo Zaganelli, Roccamare, Castiglion della Pescaia, GR, Italy.
Collective art exhibition:"Linguaggi Coalescenti - Ithaka Won't Fool Ya!" show curated by Valeria D'Ambrosio, artistic direction by Filippo Bigagli; BBS-pro; Prato Italy.
Collective art exhibition: "Postumi - S. Benegiamo, A. Bimbi, A.Lucchesi, L.Mauceri, J.Rachlik",Chiasso Perduto Gallery, Firenze, Italy.
Collective collaboration as Mediamash Studio:
XI Florence Biennale, Fortezza da Basso, Firenze, Italy.
PLF 2017, Pomezia, RM, Italy.
RGB Light Experience, Roma, Italy.
2016
Art residence: BoCS ART, Cosenza, Italy
Art residence: Almanacco Migratorio, Argentiera, Sassari, Italy
Collective art exhibition: " TU35/2016 Guardare il mondo di oggi e immaginare quello di domani", project of Centro per l'Arte Contemporanea Luigi Pecci, show curated by Filippo Bigagli, Laura Capuozzo, Annalisa Foglia, Carolina Gestri / Francesca Vason, Alessia Lumini, Stefania Margiacchi, Margherita Nuti, Gabriele Pantaleo, Gino Pisapia, Stefania Rinaldi, Chiara Ruberti, Trial Version, Serena Trinchero, Saverio Verini, Špela Zidar; tutor curators: Giacomo Bazzani, Lorenzo Bruni, Pietro Gaglianò, Matteo Innocenti, Alessandra Poggianti; Officina Giovani, Prato, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: "Asa Nisi Masa", show curated by Valentina Capitini,Palazzo Podestà,Argentiera, SS, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: "Flower's // File of File",show curated by IGR, IGR Temporary Gallery, Firenze, Italy.
2015
Collective art exhibition: "Identità", Casa Masaccio Arte Contemporanea - project of Centro per l'Arte Contemporanea Luigi Pecci; show curated by Casa Masaccio Arte Contemporanea; Casa Masaccio, San Giovanni Valdarno, Arezzo, Italy.  
Solo art exhibition: "Groviglio/Tangle", Levante Contemporaneo 2015, show curated by Adriano Bimbi, Leonardo Bossio; Palazzo Vecchio di Pelago, Pelago, Florence, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “AI CONFINI DELL'IMPERO”, TU35 GEOGRAFIE DELL'ARTE EMERGENTE IN TOSCANA,  project of Centro per l'Arte Contemporanea Luigi Pecci, show curated by Serena Trinchero, Saverio Verini con Pietro Gaglianò; Officina Giovani, EX Macelli, Prato, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “ICASTICA 2015 - coltivare cultura”, show curated by Fabio Migliorati, Atto Bellolli, Ginevra Bria, Adam Carr, Ilaria Gianni, Rita Selvaggio, 999 Contemporary, Municipality of Arezzo, Italy.
Art residence: APULIA LAND ART FESTIVAL - agriculturland 2015, curated by: Saverio Verini Ostuni, (BR), Italy.
Prize: winner PREMIO D'ARTE "APULIA LAND ART", jury: Giacinta Gandolfo, Niki Maffei, Liliana Tangorra, Gaia Tedone.
       winner "ICASTICA 2015 - coltivare cultura" prize- icasticità, jury: Fabio Migliorati, Pasquale Giuseppe Macrì,Paola Refice, Michele Loffredo, Bruno Tommassini,Giuseppe Angiolini, Giovanni Gatteschi.
Live performance "Natural Live",   Grey Cat Festival,  Steve Kuhn Trio (Joe Baron/Steve Kuhn/Stewe Swallow), Castello di Scarlino (GR), Italy.
Event "FOIL Lilies on Mars",VISIONATURAL, Tribeca Factory, Prato, Italy.
Solo art exhibition: "La lunga notte piena degli inganni delle varie immagini ", video-mapping installation, BLACK NIGHT 2015, various locations, Florence, Italy.
2014
Solo art exhibition: "LA RACINE - LOST MEMORIES ", ROBOT07, Collegio Venturoli, Bologna, Italy.
Prize: winner "Premio del Monte", call4robOT, jury: Sarah Corona, Claudio Musso, Andrea Sartori, Marcella Loconte, Federica Patti.
Collective art exhibition: “ICASTICA 2014 project: restart”, show curated by Fabio Migliorati, Municipality of Arezzo, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “L'OPERA INCOMPIUTA, interpretazioni dal progetto originario della tomba di Giulio II di Michelangelo"”, show curated by Adriano bimbi, Galleria dell'Accademia delle Arti del Disegno, Firenze, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “Ars Gratia Artis”, show curated by Rosanna Tempestini, La Corte Arte Contemporanea, Firenze, Italy.
2013
Prize: winner as director at VIDEOMINUTO with the short movie "SHAREAT", jury: Stefano Pezzato, Sandro Veronesi, Andrea Mi, Manuela Cavallari, Marco Meneguzzo, Mario Cirillo.
Personal project: "The Wall - eating the border" show curated by Vaia Balekis, Xenos Arte Contemporanea, Firenze, Italy.
Solo art exhibition: (Luca Mauceri + Valentino Carrai): “Fytanthropos”, show curated by  Giuliano Serafini, Galleria La Corte, Firenze, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “S.K.A.”, show curated by Danilo Sensi, Museo Nazionale d'Art Medievale e Moderne Arezzo, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “Ars Gratia Artis”, show curated by Rosanna Tempestini, Momigno, PT, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “Prima Mostra Giovani artisti a confronto ITALIA - CINA”, show curated by Rossana Ossola, Palazzo Medici Riccardi, Firenze, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “GattaRossa Coming Soon: Allegoria del viaggio”, show curated by Sara Bandini e Carlotta Mazzoli, Ex Frantoio di San Domenico, San Miniato (Pi), Italy.
2012
Solo art exhibition (double): “La Racine – Luca Mauceri + Valentino Carrai”, show curated by ArtCave Studio, ArtCave Studio Firenze, Italy.
2011
Solo art exhibition: “La Mesa”, Espacio La Margarit, Barcellona, Spain.
Collective art exhibition: “10 anni nel Mugello” show curated by A.Bimbi e G. Cordoni, Palazzo Medici Riccardi, Firenze; Fortezza Medicea di Saravezza, Saravezza, Lucca, Italy.
2009
Collective art exhibition: “La nuova era” show curated by Rosella Alberti, Palazzo Pretorio, Certaldo, Italy.
2008
Collaboration with Adriano Bimbi for Brunelleschi 1774 (Brunelleschi Industrie s.r.l): “Ulivi” or “Parete Verde”, Fuori Salone 2008 “My Personal Empire-Mirror House”, Milano, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “L’ARTO FANTASMA”, show curated by Enrico Crispolti, Castello di Grotti, Villa di Corsano, Siena, Italy.
Solo art exhibition (double): “Diramazioni”- Leonardo Magnani – Luca Mauceri, show curated by Alessandro Benvenuti, Galleria Benvenuti, Firenze, Italy.
Solo art exhibition: “Esercizi di paesaggio”,show curated by Paola Vidari Coen, foyer of Teatro Florida, Firenze, Italy. 
2007
Solo art exhibition: “Esercizi di paesaggio”, show curated by Adriano Bimbi, Casa Di Giotto, Vespignano, Vicchio, (Fi) , Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “Estasi di Primavera”, show curated by G. Bonanno, Piratino, (Me) , Italy.
2006
Mostra personale: “Graphie”, show curated by Susanna Buricchi, Nero arte, Arezzo, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: and art residence:“Naturalità”, show curated by Susanna Buricchi, Castello dei Conti Guidi, Poppi, (Ar); ex Lanificio Tessilnova, Stia, (Ar); Sala d’Arte Moderna Contemporanea, Chiesa di S. Ignazio, Arezzo, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “Verso Pasolini”, Palazzo Ghibellino, Empoli, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “Ritmi nel Verde”, Villa Sansoni, Ardenza, (Li), Italy.
2005
Collective art exhibition: “Un omaggio a Dino Campana”, Palazzo Ghibellino, Empoli, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “Humus”, Cella d’Arte, Borgo a Baggiano (Pt), Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “Abitare il Paesaggio”, show curated by Nicola Miceli, Castello di Grotti, Fondazione  Sergio Vacchi, Ville di Corsano, Siena; Gallerie Comunali d’Arte, Palazzo del Ridotto ed ex Pescheria, Cesena, Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “Per le vie del Mugello”, show curated by, Convento di Bosco ai Frati, Cappellina del Trebbio, S. Piero a Sieve, (Fi); Castello di Cafaggiolo, Barberino di Mugello,
(Fi), Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “PREMIO LISSONE 2005”, show curated by Luigi Cavadini Museo d’Arte Contemporanea, Lissone, (Mi), Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “ In the Valley of the Masters, Ispiration from Tuscany, Mugello”, a cura di Adriano Bimbi, PACE University, Michael Schimmel Center for the Arts, New York City, U.S.A.
2004
Collective art exhibition: “Gente e luoghi del Mugello, studi di figurazione”, show curated by Giuseppe Cordoni, Convento di Bosco ai Frati, Cappellina del Trebbio, S. Piero a Sieve, (Fi); Castello di Cafaggiolo, Barberino di Mugelllo, (Fi); Fondazione per l’Arte Contemporanea Ca’ la Ghironda, Zola Predona, (Bo), Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “Giovani Artisti Di-Segnano il Sacro II”, show curated by di Carlo Chenis,  Fondazione Stauros, S. Gabriele, (Te), Italy.
2003
Collective art exhibition: “Il Mugello Dipinto“ , show curated by Adriano Bimbi,  Convento di Bosco ai Frati, Cappellina del Trebbio, S. Piero a Sieve, (Fi); Castello di Cafaggiolo, Barberino di Mugello, (Fi), Italy.
Collective art exhibition: “Il Mugello Disegnato”, show curated by di Adriano Bimbi, Palazzo Panciatichi, Firenze, Italy.
Solo art exhibition: “Interni Vuoti”, Spazio Mare, ex Meccanotessile, Firenze, Italy.

Nessun commento:

Posta un commento